Round 22 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 22 On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          West Coast v Melbourne, OS                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      11:30a– 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         1:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 18 August        Gold Coast v Brisbane, MS                                  7:00p – 10:15p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 18 August        Gold Coast v Brisbane, MS                                  7:20p – 10:15p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 18 August        Geelong v Fremantle, GMHBA                             12:00p – 3:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          West Coast v Melbourne, OS                              1:00p – 4:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          West Coast v Melbourne, OS                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Sunday 19 August          West Coast v Melbourne, OS                              1:00p – 6:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         6:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      12:00p – 4:30p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           7:20p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:30p – 7:20p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 18 August        Gold Coast v Brisbane, MS                                  7:00p – 10:15p

Call team: Simon Black, Richard Champion, Sam Hargreaves, Kate McCarthy

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG                      11:30a– 4:00p

Call team: James Brayshaw, Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        GWS v Sydney, SPO                                           4:00p – 6:50p

Call team: Jude Bolton, Brad Seymour, Troy Luff, Liam Flanagan

 

Saturday 18 August        St Kilda v Hawthorn                                           6:50p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Leigh Montagna, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         1:00p – 7:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

                       

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 17 August           Richmond v Essendon, MCG                               4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 18 August        Geelong v Fremantle, GMHBA                             12:00p – 3:00p

Call team: Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Barry Denner, Michael Roberts

 

Sunday 19 August          West Coast v Melbourne, OS                              11:00a – 4:00p

Call team: Dennis Cometti, Andrew Embley, Lachy Reid, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

Sunday 19 August          Adelaide v North Melbourne, AO                         4:00p – 5:30p

Call team: Dale Lewis, Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Rhett Biglands

;