Semi-Finals On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Semi-Finals On-Air Coverage

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   5:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time) 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              5:45p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   5:00p – 8:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Albury, Hit FM Warragul

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Shepparton

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              6:00p – 11:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Wagga

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Griffith, 2GO FM Gosford

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   7:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              6:00p – 10:30p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   5:30p – 10:00p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

 

Regional Broadcasts – Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 14 September     Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG                              4:00p – 9:00p

Call team: Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

 

Saturday 15 September  Collingwood v GWS, MCG                                   4:00p – 8:30p

Call team: Wayne Carey, Brian Taylor, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett, Dr Rohan White, Neroli Meadows, Ash Chua

;